Saturday, March 12

March updates


I'm once again caught up in an endless cycle of essay + dissertation writing. Ugh, just a bit more to go. I'll be free after April. Yes, I'm just trying to convince myself that everything's gonna be okay. I've started to lose appetite, which is bad for me cause my relationship with food isn't that great to begin with so I'm trying really hard to... keep eating. It doesn't help that I'm stressed and super busy with work but ugh.

The weather's been horrible, again. On the plus side, I've had two really relaxing days doing absolutely nothing. My brain needed the break tbh.

Also, I'm currently fangirl-ing so hard on Channing Tatum. I knew he could dance cause I've watched Step Up but good-fucking-lord could he dance in Magic Mike/Magic Mike XXL. Excuse my language but Channing... damn. (And this is where the boyf rolls his eyes at me and laughs haha)

I'm going to Fristi's early birthday dinner tomorrow at Sapporo in Manchester and I really don't know what to wear. The weather is pissing me off y'know? I don't want to walk around with a gigantic coat anymore... Spring, please arrive ASAP. Oh and I made Fristi a card! And I also bought her a gift :)




UNIF Best Fiends necklace for me and the bestie ❤️